Criminal charges laid against boys in school bus stabbing incident

Police have arrested and formally charged two schoolboys in connection with a stabbing incident which occurred sometime around 5:30 p.m. on Tuesday, November 7, on board a school bus.

A third boy, who is 15-years-old, was stabbed twice in the upper left side of his back during the incident.

The two school boys, ages 14 and 16, were formally charged with the offence of serious bodily harm. They both appeared before Magistrate Wanda Blair in the Holetown Magistrates’ Court today.

The 16-year-old was remanded to prison while the 14-year-old was remanded to the Government Industrial School.

Both expected to reappear in Court on December 5.

10 Responses to Criminal charges laid against boys in school bus stabbing incident

  1. Dana Jemmott
    Dana Jemmott November 9, 2017 at 2:51 pm

    Ridiculous and then parents say them children is the best thing… damn criminals they growing up to be

    Reply
  2. Tony Webster November 9, 2017 at 2:57 pm

    Gonna grow up now….quickly.

    Reply
  3. Saga Boy November 9, 2017 at 3:54 pm

    Good work by the police. Take care of them whenever they step out of line.

    Reply
  4. Gillian Skeete
    Gillian Skeete November 9, 2017 at 3:59 pm

    Good

    Reply
  5. Jeanetha Callender
    Jeanetha Callender November 9, 2017 at 4:05 pm

    Good ..to young to.be so evil…we enjoyed our school days
    .we fight but no weapons. ..by next day we cool

    Reply
  6. Veroniva Boyce
    Veroniva Boyce November 9, 2017 at 4:32 pm

    Good!

    Reply
  7. Carol Grant Cumberbatch
    Carol Grant Cumberbatch November 9, 2017 at 5:53 pm

    Both of them need a serious flogging with a tamarind rod. Stupid giddy head children.

    Reply
    • Charjoy November 9, 2017 at 7:15 pm

      The cat o nine Carol…they would never forget

      Reply
  8. Andrea BajanfromEaglehall Rock
    Andrea BajanfromEaglehall Rock November 9, 2017 at 6:36 pm

    Good!!!!

    Reply
  9. milli watt November 9, 2017 at 9:52 pm

    this is where my taxes going stupse……..need a TRUMP BOUT HEY

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *