UPDATE – Woman dies suddenly at bus terminal

Police are investigating the sudden death of a 61-year-old St Michael woman at the bus terminal, River Road, St Michael around 1:45 this afternoon.

The woman complained of feeling unwell before she passed away.

The deceased was walking along the terminal when she complained of feeling unwell.  She subsequently collapsed and died at the scene.

9 Responses to UPDATE – Woman dies suddenly at bus terminal

  1. Joceline Blackett
    Joceline Blackett April 13, 2017 at 8:27 pm

    May her gentle soul rest in eternal peace. Condolences to her family and friends.

    Reply
  2. Veroniva Boyce
    Veroniva Boyce April 13, 2017 at 8:56 pm

    Very sad. R.I.P.

    Reply
  3. Kevin Cave
    Kevin Cave April 13, 2017 at 9:19 pm

    Here we go again.

    Reply
  4. Suzanne Nurse
    Suzanne Nurse April 13, 2017 at 9:26 pm

    My sincere condolences to her family

    Reply
  5. gsmiley April 13, 2017 at 9:49 pm

    Ditto Joceline

    Reply
  6. Cynthia Bee
    Cynthia Bee April 13, 2017 at 10:19 pm

    Very sad indeed. May she rest in peace. ,,,

    Reply
  7. Sonia T Phillips
    Sonia T Phillips April 13, 2017 at 10:27 pm

    Oh dear what can the matter be it is the heat

    Reply
  8. Jason Arthur
    Jason Arthur April 13, 2017 at 11:41 pm

    Barbados is a very hot place and if you going into the stores to cool off people think you want to take something SMFH not good

    Reply
  9. Silo April 14, 2017 at 5:31 pm

    My condolences to her friends and family

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *