Man remanded for bus terminal stabbing

Remanded 1
Injured Kemar Peter Pile Martin being led by police.

One of the three men involved in last Saturday’s stabbing incident at the Nursery Drive Terminal in Bridgetown has been remanded to prison.

Kemar Peter Pile Martin appeared in the District “A” Magistrates’ Court today charged with causing serious bodily harm to Tony Pilgrim with intent to maim, disfigure, or disable.

The accused, along with the other men, received multiple chop wounds during the fracas. 

16 Responses to Man remanded for bus terminal stabbing

  1. Horace Boyce
    Horace Boyce September 27, 2014 at 5:25 pm

    If i had my way wid dese SOB d population wud b lacking in numbers

    Reply
  2. kay-rani rosita September 27, 2014 at 5:36 pm

    STUPID! STUPID! STUPID! GROW UP LITTLE BOYS

    Reply
  3. Olive Sukul
    Olive Sukul September 27, 2014 at 5:44 pm

    This is not safe for tourists using the commute.

    Reply
  4. Deborah Lashley
    Deborah Lashley September 27, 2014 at 6:18 pm

    Police id doing a very good job keep it guys

    Reply
  5. Alicia Norville
    Alicia Norville September 27, 2014 at 6:18 pm

    Wow…and he’s all bandaged up too…goodness

    Reply
  6. shamyah September 27, 2014 at 6:26 pm

    i dot believe dis piley stupzzzzzzzz

    Reply
  7. Treasaigh BruStar
    Treasaigh BruStar September 27, 2014 at 6:33 pm

    This dude is conduct route 3 tho

    Reply
  8. MaddOva Thug
    MaddOva Thug September 27, 2014 at 7:29 pm

    Bonethug Merka I n kno he doe

    Reply
  9. Kearn Williams
    Kearn Williams September 27, 2014 at 7:34 pm

    Which one is d limb of the law. Which one break d law

    Reply
  10. Mhizz Nisha Boo Bispham
    Mhizz Nisha Boo Bispham September 27, 2014 at 8:03 pm

    Wen n where was this stabbing he’s Wuk route 3

    Reply
  11. Veroniva Boyce
    Veroniva Boyce September 27, 2014 at 8:45 pm

    Damaged. Well done RBF.

    Reply
  12. Nicksie No Regrets Clarke
    Nicksie No Regrets Clarke September 27, 2014 at 9:54 pm

    Mhizz Nisha Boo Bispham Wa I hay saying I know he… He does work route 3 fa real…

    Reply
  13. Alisa Wilson
    Alisa Wilson September 28, 2014 at 4:48 am

    You would think this is Spartacus with all the sword fighting going on…the man is well bandage up too…cdear

    Reply
  14. jr smith September 28, 2014 at 5:44 am

    Is this anyway different to the black people, trible past, still like living in the jungle, so easy to inflict violent bloody harm to each other, any place ,any time, any where. Still in the past.

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *